This Adelaide TV Guide covers everything on today, tonight and this week across the free-to-air TV channels that are available to anyone via a broadcast antenna in Australia. Explore and discover your favourite free to air TV on channels 7, 9, 10, ABC and SBS. These networks also have their very own Catch Up TV streaming services like 7plus, 9Now, 10Play, ABC iview and SBS On Demand for you to watch these shows in your own time.
The 32 free to air channels in Adelaide provide a huge amount of content that’s available just by turning on your TV. The channels are supplied by five networks – Channel 7, Channel 9, Channel 10, SBS and the ABC – offering a wide range of channels, with some dedicated to specific topics like horse racing, movies and shopping.
The Project
11:05pmNCIS: Hawai'i
11:15pmThe Graham Norton Show
11:30pmJudge Judy
Stream NowBeverly Hills, 90210
Stream NowSouth Park
Stream NowBondi Rescue
Stream NowThe Hills
Stream NowPAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie
Stream NowJudge Judy
Stream NowBeverly Hills, 90210
Stream NowSouth Park
Stream NowBondi Rescue
Stream NowThe Hills
Stream NowPAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie
Stream NowJudge Judy
Stream NowBeverly Hills, 90210
Stream NowSouth Park
Stream NowBondi Rescue
Stream NowThe Hills
Stream NowPAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie
Stream NowJudge Judy
Stream NowBeverly Hills, 90210
Stream NowThe Project
11:05pmTipping Point
11:50pmThe Luminaries + 1 more
11:12pmParliament Question Time - Live
12:28amGrand Designs
1:29amLong Lost Family
2:17amRage
3:04amLandline - Highlights
4:31amArt Works
5:01am7.30
5:29amABC News Breakfast
6:00amABC News Mornings
9:00amAustralian Story
10:00amCompass
10:31amAntiques Roadshow
11:00amABC News At Noon
12:00pmStuff The British Stole
1:00pmStuff The British Stole
1:30pmParliament Question Time - Live
2:00pmBack In Time For Dinner
3:00pmLong Lost Family
3:58pmGrand Designs
4:44pmAntiques Roadshow
5:30pmHard Quiz
6:29pmABC News
7:00pmBudget 2024
7:30pm7.30
8:00pmForeign Correspondent
8:32pmBritain By The Book
9:03pmAntiques Roadshow
9:52pmABC Late News + 1 more
10:51pmLove On The Spectrum
11:28pmBlack Sands
12:00amBlack Sands
12:55amBlack Sands
1:55amBlack Sands
2:55amPortillo's Greatest Railway Journeys + 1 more
3:55amNHK World News In English
5:00amANC Philippines The World Tonight
5:30amDeutsche Welle English News Morning
6:00amAl Jazeera News English - First Edition
6:30amCycling: Giro D'Italia - Highlights
7:00amBBC News at Six
8:00amFrance 24 English News Morning First Edition
8:30amDoordarshan India Prime Time News + 1 more
9:00amSusan Calman's Grand Days Out
10:10amThe Story Of
11:00amBBC News At Ten
12:00pmABC America: World News Tonight With David Muir
12:30pmPBS Newshour
1:00pmAlone Australia
2:00pmMastermind Australia
3:00pmThe Cook Up with Adam Liaw + 1 more
3:35pmLetters And Numbers
4:30pmCycling: Giro D'Italia - Highlights
5:00pmMastermind Australia
6:00pmSBS World News
6:30pmDNA Family Secrets
7:30pmKarla Grant Presents Our Law
8:35pmKarla Grant Presents Our Law
9:10pmBlue Lights
9:45pmSBS World News - Late Edition
10:50pmIllegals
11:20pmSouth Park
Stream NowThe Dog House
Stream NowBondi Rescue
Stream NowiCarly
Stream NowGhosthunters
Stream NowHappy Days
Stream NowSouth Park
Stream NowThe Dog House
Stream NowBondi Rescue
Stream NowiCarly
Stream NowGhosthunters
Stream NowHappy Days
Stream NowSouth Park
Stream NowThe Dog House
Stream NowBondi Rescue
Stream NowiCarly
Stream NowGhosthunters
Stream NowHappy Days
Stream NowSouth Park
Stream NowThe Dog House
Stream NowMOVIE: The Story Of My Wife
9:30pmMOVIE: Carmen And Lola
12:35amMOVIE: Black Bear
2:35amThe Movie Show
4:35amMovie: The Extraordinary Journey Of The Fakir
5:05amMovie: Mary And The Witch's Flower (Aka: Meari To Majo No Hana)
6:55amMovie: Mon Oncle
8:50amMOVIE: My Zoe
11:00amMOVIE: The 400 Blows
12:55pmMOVIE: Lunana: A Yak In The Classroom
2:50pmMovie: The Scarlet And The Black
4:55pmMOVIE: Devil's Knot
7:30pmMovie: The Nest
9:35pmWould I Lie To You? UK
11:47pmWould I Lie To You? UK + 1 more
12:17amMovie: The Babadook
1:10amABC TV Plus Programs Resume At 7.30pm
2:13amABC News Update
2:40amHoopla Doopla! + 1 more
5:02amAlva's World + 2 more
5:28amSesame Street
6:00amSchool Of Roars + 2 more
6:29amBananas In Pyjamas + 2 more
7:01amThe Adventures Of Paddington + 3 more
7:37amFizzy and Suds + 2 more
8:10amReady, Steady, Wiggle! + 2 more
8:42amSesame Street
9:30amDaniel Tiger's Neighbourhood + 2 more
10:00amBing + 2 more
10:29amTish Tash + 3 more
10:57amPlay School
11:33amMini Kids + 1 more
12:01pmTeletubbies + 2 more
12:45pmHey Duggee + 2 more
1:11pmBen And Holly's Little Kingdom + 2 more
1:43pmKiddets + 2 more
2:20pmPfffirates + 2 more
2:55pmPlay School
3:30pmAndy's Global Adventures + 2 more
4:01pmBeep and Mort + 2 more
4:38pmKangaroo Beach + 2 more
5:12pmGinger And The Vegesaurs + 2 more
5:48pmBluey + 2 more
6:21pmKiri And Lou + 3 more
6:52pmWould I Lie To You? UK
7:32pmWould I Lie To You? UK
8:01pmHard Quiz
8:31pmGruen
9:01pmTomorrow Tonight
9:38pmWhose Line Is It Anyway? + 1 more
10:09pmWould I Lie To You? UK
10:53pmWould I Lie To You? UK
11:22pmPlanet America
12:00amABC News Overnight
12:30am7.30
12:59amDeutsche Welle English News
1:30amABC News Overnight
2:00amDeutsche Welle English News
2:30amThe World
3:00am7.30
3:59amDeutsche Welle English News + 1 more
4:30amThat Pacific Sports Show
5:00amABC News Breakfast
5:30amABC News Mornings
8:30amABC News At Noon
11:30amABC News Day
12:30pmParliament Question Time - Live
1:30pmABC News Afternoons
2:40pmAfternoon Briefing
3:30pmABC News Hour
4:30pmABC News Hour
5:30pmABC National News
6:30pmBudget 2024
7:00pmABC News Tonight + 1 more
7:30pmThe World
8:30pmABC Nightly News
9:30pm7.30
9:59pmABC Late News
10:30pmThe Pacific
11:00pmAFL: Footy Classified
11:40pmBlack Sands
12:00amBlack Sands
12:55amBlack Sands
1:55amBlack Sands
2:55amPortillo's Greatest Railway Journeys + 1 more
3:55amNHK World News In English
5:00amANC Philippines The World Tonight
5:30amDeutsche Welle English News Morning
6:00amAl Jazeera News English - First Edition
6:30amCycling: Giro D'Italia - Highlights
7:00amBBC News at Six
8:00amFrance 24 English News Morning First Edition
8:30amDoordarshan India Prime Time News + 1 more
9:00amSusan Calman's Grand Days Out
10:10amThe Story Of
11:00amBBC News At Ten
12:00pmABC America: World News Tonight With David Muir
12:30pmPBS Newshour
1:00pmAlone Australia
2:00pmMastermind Australia
3:00pmThe Cook Up with Adam Liaw + 1 more
3:35pmLetters And Numbers
4:30pmCycling: Giro D'Italia - Highlights
5:00pmMastermind Australia
6:00pmSBS World News
6:30pmDNA Family Secrets
7:30pmKarla Grant Presents Our Law
8:35pmKarla Grant Presents Our Law
9:10pmBlue Lights
9:45pmSBS World News - Late Edition
10:50pmIllegals
11:20pmThe Nanny
11:40pmBargain Hunt
11:45pmABC ME Programs Resume At 6am
11:08pmDragon Ball Super + 1 more
6:02amThe Unstoppable Yellow Yeti + 1 more
6:38amBionic Max + 2 more
7:14amTotal Dramarama + 1 more
8:01amCloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs + 1 more
8:35amAlphablocks + 4 more
9:07amOperation Ouch!
9:44amExploration India + 1 more
10:12amExplainer Hacks + 3 more
10:49amStep Up To The Plate
11:36amAce My Space
12:05pmSo Awkward
12:31pmDetention Adventure + 2 more
1:00pmHorrible Histories
1:58pmCamp Lakebottom + 2 more
2:28pmSummer Memories + 2 more
3:03pm100% Wolf: Legend Of The Moonstone + 1 more
3:40pmBluey + 1 more
4:15pmOperation Ouch! + 1 more
4:46pmMiraculous Tales Of Ladybug And Cat Noir + 1 more
5:25pmLagging + 1 more
6:00pmOperation Ouch!
6:31pmHorrible Histories
7:00pmShaun The Sheep + 1 more
7:30pmHotel Transylvania: The Series + 2 more
8:01pmSummer Memories + 2 more
8:38pmAce My Space + 1 more
9:36pmRage
10:07pmABC ME Programs Resume At 6am
11:08pmBen Murphy LIVE from St Kilda
11:30pmKickin' Back With Gilbert McAdam + 1 more
11:40pmHunting Aotearoa
12:30amGoing Places With Ernie Dingo
1:00amGoing Places With Ernie Dingo
2:00amNITV On The Road
3:00amNITV On The Road
4:00amBamay
5:00amBamay
5:30amToi Time
6:00amToi Time
6:30amAussie Bush Tales + 1 more
7:00amFresh Fairytales + 2 more
7:35amSpartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea
8:40amWaabiny Time
9:10amWolf Joe + 3 more
9:40amCassius X: Becoming Ali
11:00amKickin' Back With Gilbert McAdam
12:30pmHunting Aotearoa
1:00pmHunting Aotearoa
1:30pmShortland Street
2:00pmThe Cook Up with Adam Liaw
2:30pmThe Magic Canoe + 1 more
3:00pmNanny Tuta + 1 more
3:35pmSpartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea
4:05pmMotown Magic + 2 more
4:35pmThe 77 Percent
5:30pmBamay + 1 more
6:00pmKenya Wildlife Diaries
6:40pmGoing Places With Ernie Dingo
7:30pmKarla Grant Presents Our Law
8:30pmKarla Grant Presents Our Law
9:00pmMovie: Mississippi Burning
9:35pmJamie And Jimmy's Food Fight Club + 1 more
11:30pmRick Stein's Food Stories
12:30amNadiya's Simple Spices
1:00amJason Atherton's Dubai Dishes
1:30amRiver Cottage Australia
2:30amJamie And Jimmy's Food Fight Club + 1 more
3:30amThe Cook And The Chef
4:30amMary Makes It Easy
5:00amTaste Of Diversity
5:30amPati's Mexican Table
6:00amGourmet Farmer
6:30amDavid Rocco's Dolce Tuscany
7:00amAinsley's Fantastic Flavours + 1 more
7:30amSpencer's Big 30
8:30amEveryday Gourmet With Justine Schofield
9:00amMy Market Kitchen
9:30amTaste Of Australia With Hayden Quinn
10:00amFood Safari
10:30amThe Cook Up with Adam Liaw
11:00amJason Atherton's Dubai Dishes
11:30amMiddle East Feast With Shane Delia
12:30pmMary Makes It Easy
1:00pmTaste Of Diversity
1:30pmPati's Mexican Table
2:00pmGourmet Farmer
2:30pmDavid Rocco's Dolce Tuscany
3:00pmAinsley's Fantastic Flavours + 1 more
3:30pmSpencer's Big 30
4:30pmEveryday Gourmet With Justine Schofield
5:00pmMy Market Kitchen
5:30pmTaste Of Australia With Hayden Quinn
6:00pmFood Safari
6:30pmThe Cook Up with Adam Liaw
7:00pmJohn Torode's Korean Food Tour + 1 more
7:30pmSophie Grigson: Slice Of Italy
8:30pmSophie Grigson: Slice Of Italy
9:00pmRiver Cottage Australia
9:30pmThe Cook Up with Adam Liaw
10:30pmThe Cook And The Chef
11:00pmTipping Point
11:50pmThe Single Wives
11:35pmThe Luminaries + 1 more
11:12pmParliament Question Time - Live
12:28amGrand Designs
1:29amLong Lost Family
2:17amRage
3:04amLandline - Highlights
4:31amArt Works
5:01am7.30
5:29amABC News Breakfast
6:00amABC News Mornings
9:00amAustralian Story
10:00amCompass
10:31amAntiques Roadshow
11:00amABC News At Noon
12:00pmStuff The British Stole
1:00pmStuff The British Stole
1:30pmParliament Question Time - Live
2:00pmBack In Time For Dinner
3:00pmLong Lost Family
3:58pmGrand Designs
4:44pmAntiques Roadshow
5:30pmHard Quiz
6:29pmABC News
7:00pmBudget 2024
7:30pm7.30
8:00pmForeign Correspondent
8:32pmBritain By The Book
9:03pmAntiques Roadshow
9:52pmABC Late News + 1 more
10:51pmLove On The Spectrum
11:28pmCycling: Giro D'Italia
8:25pmAll Gas No Brakes
1:05amPen15
1:35amPen15
2:10amNHK World News In English
2:45amAl Jazeera News Second Edition
5:00amTRT World News
6:00amIndian Country Today
6:50amFiji One News + 1 more
7:20amABC America Nightline
8:10amCBC News
8:40amBBC News at Six
9:30amSuper Maximum Retro Show
10:00amSuper Maximum Retro Show
10:30amSuper Maximum Retro Show
11:00amSuper Maximum Retro Show + 1 more
11:30amHypothetical
12:25pmHypothetical
1:20pmHow It Feels To Be Free
2:15pmBBC News At Ten + 1 more
3:20pmPBS Newshour
4:15pmShortland Street
5:15pmThe Curse Of Oak Island
5:45pmJeopardy! + 2 more
6:35pm8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown
7:30pmCycling: Giro D'Italia
8:25pmAFL: Footy Classified
11:40pmWorld's Most Shocking Emergency Calls
11:30pmMillion Dollar Wheels
11:30pmFrance 24 Arabic News
11:35pmIndonesian News
12:10amDeutsche Welle English News Morning
1:05amThai News
5:00amBangla News
5:30amSri Lankan Sinhalese News
6:00amIndonesian News
6:30amPolish News
7:00amItalian News Daily
7:30amFilipino News
8:10amFrench News
8:40amGreek News
9:30amGerman News
10:30amSpanish News
11:00amFrance 24 Arabic News
12:00pmDutch News
12:30pmMacedonian News
1:00pmCroatian News
1:30pmSerbian News
2:00pmBosnian News
2:30pmArmenian News
3:00pmPortuguese News
3:30pmMaltese News
4:30pmGujarati News
5:00pmPunjabi News
5:30pmHindi News
6:00pmSomali News
6:30pmUrdu News
7:00pmKorean News
7:30pmSBS News In Arabic
8:00pmSBS News In Mandarin
8:30pmUkrainian News
9:00pmDD Podhigai Tamil News
9:30pmMalayalam News
10:00pmTurkish News
10:30pmNHK Japanese News
11:00pmThe Real Housewives Of New York City
11:30pmKickin' Back With Gilbert McAdam + 1 more
11:40pmHunting Aotearoa
12:30amGoing Places With Ernie Dingo
1:00amGoing Places With Ernie Dingo
2:00amNITV On The Road
3:00amNITV On The Road
4:00amBamay
5:00amBamay
5:30amToi Time
6:00amToi Time
6:30amAussie Bush Tales + 1 more
7:00amFresh Fairytales + 2 more
7:35amSpartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea
8:40amWaabiny Time
9:10amWolf Joe + 3 more
9:40amCassius X: Becoming Ali
11:00amKickin' Back With Gilbert McAdam
12:30pmHunting Aotearoa
1:00pmHunting Aotearoa
1:30pmShortland Street
2:00pmThe Cook Up with Adam Liaw
2:30pmThe Magic Canoe + 1 more
3:00pmNanny Tuta + 1 more
3:35pmSpartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea
4:05pmMotown Magic + 2 more
4:35pmThe 77 Percent
5:30pmBamay + 1 more
6:00pmKenya Wildlife Diaries
6:40pmGoing Places With Ernie Dingo
7:30pmKarla Grant Presents Our Law
8:30pmKarla Grant Presents Our Law
9:00pmMovie: Mississippi Burning
9:35pm