Skip to content
Compare TV
The Little Mermaid poster

The Little Mermaid

The Little Mermaid

Season released 18th Sep, 1993Rated G9 episodes

Back to The Little Mermaid

Where to watch The Little Mermaid Season 2

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

The Little Mermaid Season 2 episodes

  1. S02 E01

    Resigned to It

    22 mins · Sat, 18 Sep 1993

    After overhearing King Triton talk about him Sebastian thinks that he got fired as the King's trusted advisor. He searches for a new job but gets rehired in the end.

  2. S02 E02

    Calliope Dreams

    22 mins · Sat, 25 Sep 1993

    King Triton wants Ariel to learn how to play the calliope, but Ariel wants to learn how to play the harp. She tries to learn the calliope and her bad playing wakes up an old ancient evil sea monster.

  3. S02 E03

    Save the Whale

    22 mins · Sat, 2 Oct 1993

    Spot the whale returns and before Ariel and the others can rejoice the circus people take him away to join the act with all the other abused animals.

  4. S02 E04

    Against the Tide

    22 mins · Sat, 9 Oct 1993

    Ursula's evil spells haven't been working lately because of a bad luck creature. Ariel finds the creature and brings him home, but Ursula still wants to destroy the bad luck creature and whoever owns him.

  5. S02 E05

    Giggles

    22 mins · Sat, 16 Oct 1993

    Ariel laughs at everything, even things serious so a sorceror blowfish cast a spell on Ariel so when she laugh's seaquakes will rise.She gets sick of it so when she meets up with thisblowfish she teaches him the power of laughter.

  6. S02 E06

    Wish upon a Starfish

    22 mins · Sat, 23 Oct 1993

    Ariel wants legs so she can dance but no one believe's in her dream. She gets discouraged until she meets another mermaid called Gabriella who wants to sing so they go to a magical starfish who can make their dreams come true.

  7. S02 E07

    Tail of Two Crabs

    22 mins · Sat, 30 Oct 1993

    Sebastian's old perfect friend from his childhood comes to town. When Sebastian gets angry because he's so perfect, Sebastian becomes a pawn in Ursula's plan to take over the kingdom.

  8. S02 E08

    Metal Fish

    22 mins · Sat, 6 Nov 1993

    Ariel wants to learn more about humans, so she goes to a humanalogist who makes her day when he tells her that a human is coming under the sea in a metal submarine shaped like a fish.

  9. S02 E09

    T'ank You for Dat, Ariel

    22 mins · Sat, 11 Dec 1993

    Sebastian is sad because he's a little crab, so Ariel goes to a cave where she becomes a sea witch. She puts a spell on Sebastian that makes him big, but the bigger Sebastian gets the less room their is for everyone in the sea.

More seasons of The Little Mermaid