Skip to content
Compare TV
House Hunters International poster

House Hunters International

House Hunters International

Season released 7th Oct, 2010Rated TV-G13 episodes

IMDb7.7/ 10
Back to House Hunters International

Where to watch House Hunters International Season 19

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

House Hunters International Season 19 episodes

  1. S19 E1901

    Lagoon Homes on the Island of Vanuatu

    23 mins · Thu, 7 Oct 2010

    A couple wants to leave the pandemonium of Brisbane for the islands of Vanuatu.

  2. S19 E1902

    Rustic Village Homes in Portugal

    23 mins · Thu, 14 Oct 2010

    An Australian writer wants to fix up an old ruin in Portugal.

  3. S19 E1903

    Single Family Homes in the Northern Suburbs of Sydney

    23 mins · Thu, 28 Oct 2010

    Worried about how the crime in Johannesburg may affect their children, a couple looks to relocate to Sydney, Australia.

  4. S19 E1904

    Single Family Homes in the Eastern Suburbs of Melbourne

    23 mins · Thu, 4 Nov 2010

    A couple wants to move from Edmonton, Canada to Melbourne, Australia.

  5. S19 E1905

    Modern Living in Bahrain

    23 mins · Thu, 11 Nov 2010

    A fashion designer puts her career on hold to relocate to Bahrain.

  6. S19 E1906

    Oceanside Homes in Nicaragua

    23 mins · Thu, 18 Nov 2010

    A professional surfer hopes to start an all-women's surf camp in Nicaragua.

  7. S19 E1907

    The Real Apartment Scene in Hanoi Vietnam

    23 mins · Fri, 10 Dec 2010

    A man makes a two-pronged search for an apartment in Hanoi.

  8. S19 E1908

    Traditional Styled Homes in Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam

    23 mins · Thu, 2 Dec 2010

    A family searches for a home in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.

  9. S19 E1909

    Renovated Apartments in Reykjavik Iceland

    23 mins · Thu, 9 Dec 2010

    A family searches for a renovated apartment in Iceland.

  10. S19 E1910

    Single Family Homes of the Seychelles Islands

    23 mins · Wed, 8 Dec 2010

    A family from Brisbane, Australia wants to move to the Seychelles Islands.

  11. S19 E1911

    Apartments in Dubrovnik Croatia

    23 mins · Thu, 23 Dec 2010

    Americans living in Ireland search for an apartment in Dubrovnik, Croatia.

  12. S19 E1912

    House Hunting in the Mumbai Metropolis

    23 mins · Sun, 19 Dec 2010

    Sharell is pulling up stakes in Melbourne, Australia and moving to Mumbai, India.

  13. S19 E1913

    Vienna Apartments on a Budget

    23 mins · Sun, 2 Jan 2011

    Britta and Paul shake things up by trading laid back Southern California for Paul's native Austria.

More seasons of House Hunters International