Skip to content
Compare TV
House Hunters International poster

House Hunters International

House Hunters International

Season released 14th Apr, 2020Rated TV-G4 episodes

IMDb7.7/ 10
Back to House Hunters International

Where to watch House Hunters International Season 144

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

House Hunters International Season 144 episodes

  1. S144 E07

    Room for Family and Farm in Sosua

    21 mins · Tue, 14 Apr 2020

    A family look for a second home in Sosua, Dominican Republic, that their two daughters can enjoy. He's looking for plenty of land for gardening and animals, and she wants a place that's spacious, with a large kitchen.

  2. S144 E08

    Searching for Simplicity in San Ramon

    21 mins · Wed, 15 Apr 2020

    A pair of professional chefs want to reconnect as family in San Ramon, Costa Rica. As they look for something furnished with an outdoor space for their son, they realise finding the right location will be a challenge on their budget.

  3. S144 E10

    Lower Costs, Higher Living in Boquete, Panama

    21 mins · Tue, 21 Apr 2020

    A young family aggressively save and look to make a new start in Boquete, Panama. She prefers a larger house with three bedrooms, but he's more budget-minded and wants something smaller that's closer to town.

  4. S144 E11

    Excess Baggage in Barbados

    21 mins · Wed, 22 Apr 2020

    A psychologist relocates her family for a teaching opportunity in Barbados. They're looking for a place with three bedrooms that's close to her work, but she wants something furnished, while he's looking to bring the things they already own.

More seasons of House Hunters International