Skip to content
Compare TV
Forbidden History poster

Forbidden History

Forbidden History

Season released 5th Apr, 202022 episodes

Back to Forbidden History

Where to watch Forbidden History Season 6

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

Forbidden History Season 6 episodes

  1. S06 E01

    Mystery of Yamashita's Treasure

    44 mins · Sun, 5 Apr 2020

    Science Channel's revival commences with expert treasure hunters following new leads in search of a collection of valuable relics and gold said to have been hidden in the jungle by Japanese soldiers during the last days of World War II.

  2. S06 E02

    Relics of the Holy Land

    44 mins · Sun, 12 Apr 2020

    The Turin Shroud is believed to be the burial cloth of Jesus and proof of his existence, but skeptics disagree; experts investigate this ancient relic to determine if the shroud is genuine, or one of the most elaborate hoaxes in history.

  3. S06 E03

    Nazi Raiders of the Holy Grail

    44 mins · Sun, 19 Apr 2020

    As the Nazi war machine tore through Europe, they plundered museums in search of holy relics that would grant them untold power and prestige; experts investigate how close Hitler was to discovering the Holy Grail and its promise of eternal life.

  4. S06 E04

    Curse of the Crystal Skulls

    44 mins · Sun, 26 Apr 2020

    Mysterious crystal skulls could be long-lost relics of Aztec and Maya civilizations that grant supernatural powers, according to some; experts investigate new leads to reveal if these strange objects are genuine artifacts or if they're modern-day fakes.

  5. S06 E05

    Search for Noah's Ark

    44 mins · Sun, 3 May 2020

    Mysterious evidence on Mt. Ararat could be the long-lost remains of Noah's Ark, and using cutting-edge archaeological methods, experts investigate if these discoveries are hard proof of the Biblical legend.

  6. S06 E06

    The Pyramid Code

    44 mins · Sun, 10 May 2020

    Ancient pyramids are among the greatest wonders of the world and exist across many civilizations. Explore the origins of these structures as experts question if they were independently constructed or perhaps the design of something more mysterious.

  7. S06 E07

    Hitler's Occult Conspiracy

    44 mins · Sun, 17 May 2020

    As the Nazis waged war for world domination, they began to develop a strange mythology of occult rites and pagan beliefs, and now, experts investigate how far the Nazis may have gone to transform their party into a new, cult-like religion.

  8. S06 E08

    Vatican Book of Secrets

    44 mins · Sun, 24 May 2020

    The Vatican is home to classified files that could reveal top-secret ties to the Nazis, the Mafia, and extraterrestrials; using new evidence, experts investigate just what else is hiding in the Vatican's secret archives.

  9. S06 E09

    Mysteries of the Bermuda Triangle

    44 mins · Sun, 31 May 2020

    Cutting-edge investigations at the Bermuda Triangle might confirm the newest theories of what really goes on in this deadly stretch of water; what experts find points to something stranger than fiction.

  10. S06 E10

    Secret Life of Moses

    44 mins · Sun, 7 Jun 2020

    Special access to cutting-edge archaeological investigations in the Holy Land unearth fresh evidence that reveals new secrets about the life of Moses, and using hi-tech science, experts are rethinking everything they know about this renowned prophet.

  11. S06 E10

    The Salem Witch Trials

    Sun, 14 Jun 2020

    In Salem, Massachusetts, access to mysterious sites reveals the secret history of the mass hysteria and lurid trials that led to the execution of 20 innocent people.

  12. S06 E11

    Secrets of the Salem Witches

    44 mins · Sun, 14 Jun 2020

    Special access to Salem's most mysterious sites reveals the secret history of the mass hysteria and lurid trials that led to the executions of 20 innocent people. New evidence challenges what we know about this strange pla

  13. S06 E13

    The Mystery of the Lost Japanese Treasure

    44 mins · Sun, 5 Apr 2020

    Austrian historian Klaus Dona feels he's close to finding treasure buried under the Philippines by retreating Japanese forces at the end of WWII.

  14. S06 E15

    Legend of the Turin Shroud

    44 mins · Sun, 12 Apr 2020

    Scientists work to determine whether the Turin Shroud is genuinely the burial cloth used to wrap Jesus' dead body, or just a fake.

  15. S06 E17

    The Nazi Hunt for Holy Relics

    43 mins · Sun, 19 Apr 2020

    As the Nazi war machine tore through Europe, they plundered museums in search of holy relics that would grant them untold power and prestige. Experts investigate how close Hitler was to discovering the Holy Grail and its promise of eternal life.

  16. S06 E19

    The Mystery of the Crystal Skulls

    Sun, 26 Apr 2020

    Mysterious crystal skulls could be long-lost relics of Aztec and Maya civilisations that grant supernatural powers. Experts investigate new leads to reveal if these strange objects are genuine artefacts or if they're modern day fakes.

  17. S06 E21

    Search for Noah's Ark

    44 mins · Sun, 3 May 2020

    Some believe a boat-shaped rock formation near Mount Ararat in Turkey may be the final resting place of Noah's Ark. A research team use cutting-edge archaeological methods to investigate.

  18. S06 E22

    The Secrets of the Pyramids

    44 mins · Sun, 10 May 2020

    Ancient pyramids are among the greatest wonders of the world and exist across many civilisations. Experts explore the origins of these structures and question whether they were independently constructed or the design of something more mysterious.

  19. S06 E23

    The Nazi Belief in the Occult

    44 mins · Sun, 17 May 2020

    As the Nazis wage war for world domination, they begin to develop a strange mythology of occult rites and pagan beliefs. Experts investigate how far the Nazis may have gone to transform their party into a new, cult-like religion.

  20. S06 E24

    The Secret World of the Vatican

    Sun, 24 May 2020

    The Vatican is home to classified files that could reveal top-secret ties to the Nazis, the Mafia, and extraterrestrials. Using new evidence, experts investigate just what else hides in the Vatican's secret archives.

  21. S06 E25

    Mysteries of the Bermuda Triangle

    Sun, 31 May 2020

    Cutting-edge investigations at the Bermuda Triangle might confirm the newest theories of what really goes on in this deadly stretch of water.

  22. S06 E26

    The Search for the Real Moses

    Sun, 7 Jun 2020

    According to the Bible, the great acts of Moses were miracles performed by God, but archaeologists dismiss these stories as fiction. Experts question if there is any scientific truth behind Moses, or if his existence is simply myth.

More seasons of Forbidden History