Skip to content
Compare TV
Turn of the Tide poster

Turn of the Tide

Turn of the Tide

Season released 26th May, 2023Rated MA15+7 episodes

IMDb7.5/ 10
Back to Turn of the Tide

Where to watch Turn of the Tide Season 1

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

Turn of the Tide Season 1 episodes

  1. S01 E01

    Storm

    47 mins · Fri, 26 May 2023

    The lives of Eduardo, Silvia, Rafael and Carlinhos inevitably change when hundreds of kilos of cocaine sink off the coast near their small village.

  2. S01 E02

    Supply and Demand

    52 mins · Fri, 26 May 2023

    Eduardo and his friends start their new shipwrecked cocaine business, but the arrival of Inspector Frias to the village complicates their venture.

  3. S01 E03

    Earth Shakes

    46 mins · Fri, 26 May 2023

    An earthquake disturbs life in the village, but drug lord Monti is the one who turns things upside down as he tries to recover his missing cocaine.

  4. S01 E04

    Loose Lips

    51 mins · Fri, 26 May 2023

    The business finally takes off. Frias and Monti are neck and neck in the race to find the drugs, but an incident puts a new competitor on the track.

  5. S01 E05

    No One Escapes From an Island

    41 mins · Fri, 26 May 2023

    Eduardo and Rafael are missing. A reluctant Silvia moves in with her father, whose help is requested by Ian and Bruna when they receive a serious threat.

  6. S01 E06

    The Swan Song

    47 mins · Fri, 26 May 2023

    The friends find refuge in Joe's hiding place while they deal with a terrible loss, but they can't run away from their misfortunes for long.

  7. S01 E07

    This Is Not America

    51 mins · Fri, 26 May 2023

    When Joe draws up the ultimate plan for selling the drugs and escaping to the US, the friends fall apart and Eduardo's ambition is called into question.

More seasons of Turn of the Tide