Skip to content
Compare TV
Top Wing poster

Top Wing

Top Wing

Season released 7th Nov, 2017Rated G52 episodes

Back to Top Wing

Where to watch Top Wing Season 1

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

Top Wing Season 1 episodes

  1. S01 E01

    Rod Cockadoodle Didn't

    21 mins · Tue, 7 Nov 2017

    Swift jets to the rescue when Rod's loud, exuberant singing gets him trapped in an avalanche.

  2. S01 E01

    Time to Earn Our Wings

    21 mins · Mon, 6 Nov 2017

    The new cadets, Penny, Swift, Brody and Rod, gather at Top Wing Academy learn how to pilot their vehicles and become rescue birds.

  3. S01 E02

    Rod Cockadoodle Didn't; Goose on the Loose

    21 mins · Tue, 7 Nov 2017

    Swift and Brody must find a way to trust each other and their buddy navigating skills to lead geese in the fog to safety; Swift races to the rescue when Rod's singing gets him trapped in an avalanche.

  4. S01 E03

    Lemon Pirates; Treasure Map Mission

    21 mins · Fri, 10 Nov 2017

    Pirates take the island's beloved lemons, and the team must find a way to return the treasure to the Lemon Shack; Penny must rescue the rest of the team after locating pirates while earning her Map Reading badge.

  5. S01 E04

    Rod's Beary Brave Save; Race Through Danger Canyon

    21 mins · Mon, 13 Nov 2017

    Rod proves his bravery when he finds a little bear cub in the Haunted Cave; a jet-flying bat roars into Danger Canyon, and Swift's skills are put to the test.

  6. S01 E05

    Lunch Box Rescue; Winging It

    21 mins · Thu, 16 Nov 2017

    Timmy Turtle drops his new lunch box in the river, and the cadets try to help him retrieve it; the team race for a trophy, but Brody faces a decision between victory and rescuing a competitor.

  7. S01 E06

    Penny's Polar Bear Rescue; Shirley Squirrely Flies Away

    21 mins · Fri, 15 Dec 2017

    A stranded polar bear family float toward the warm water surrounding Big Swirl Island; Shirley Squirrely nearly crashes her giant flying machine into the ocean, and Team Top Wing race to save her.

  8. S01 E07

    The Great Flash Wing Rescue; Turtle Train Rescue

    21 mins · Tue, 2 Jan 2018

    The Cadets rescue Cheep, Chirp, and Swift's Flash-Wing when Baddy McBat takes the chicks and the jet; Swift must learn how to pilot Penny's sub when the Turtle Train is derailed by falling rocks.

  9. S01 E08

    Chicks on the Loose; Rod's Dream of Flying

    21 mins · Thu, 4 Jan 2018

    Cheep and Chirp's little cousins race off in the Cadet's vehicles; Baddy gives Rod a ride after he falls out of his jet.

  10. S01 E09

    Penny's Deep Sea Dive; Rod's Big Jump

    21 mins · Mon, 15 Jan 2018

    Penny is trapped while rescuing a friend's old boat; Rod attempts to earn three jump badges in a single day.

  11. S01 E10

    Beaver Dam Rescue; The Great Goat-Cart Race

    21 mins · Tue, 13 Feb 2018

    Ward Beaver accidentally breaks the dam, and Team Top Wing race to the rescue; the big goat cart race has arrived, but the team must first rescue a Treegoat racer from the river.

  12. S01 E11

    The Banana Bandits; Shirley's Rocket Adventure

    21 mins · Thu, 15 Feb 2018

    Rhonda's bananas are hijacked by a group of sneaky monkey bandits; Shirley accidentally turbo charges her plane.

  13. S01 E12

    A Turtlely Awesome Adventure; Brody Goes Home

    21 mins · Tue, 27 Feb 2018

    Brody's friends are caught in a whirlpool at Shipwreck Cove; Brody and Team Top Wing race to help Brody's sister when she slips off of Puffin Peak.

  14. S01 E13

    Top Wing's Eggcellent Adventure; The Great Pearl-A-Palooza Caper

    21 mins · Thu, 1 Mar 2018

    Sandy Stork makes a mistake with the eggs in her delivery when she loses her glasses; Chomp and Rocco take Big Swirl's renowned pearls.

  15. S01 E14

    Birthday Bandits!; The Mystery of the Haunted Cave

    21 mins · Wed, 28 Mar 2018

    The Monkey Bandits steal Rod's birthday cake and Road-Wing; Baddy McBat attempts to scare Brody and Rod while they try to earn their Overnight Badge.

  16. S01 E15

    Cap'n Dilly's Dance Party; Top Wing Dream Team

    21 mins · Mon, 23 Apr 2018

    Brody deals with his fear of the dark when Cap'n Dilly's dance party becomes lost at sea at night; the Team Top Wing cadets have to learn how to work together to get their Co-Pilot Badges.

  17. S01 E16

    Rod and Brody's Jungle Adventure; Cadet for a Day

    21 mins · Wed, 25 Apr 2018

    Rod and Brody attempt to earn a Jungle Exploring badge but become lost and must try and help Swift to find them; Top Wing and their junior cadets must try and rescue their teacher.

  18. S01 E17

    Penny Rescues a Treasure; Penny Rocks the Road Wing

    21 mins · Fri, 25 May 2018

    Penny attempts to save the lost treasure of Shipwreck Cove and Commodore Smurkturkski; when Rod must remain in bed with a cold, Penny must learn how to pilot the Road-Wing.

  19. S01 E18

    Shirley's Sleep-Over Adventure; A Little Off Track

    21 mins · Tue, 5 Jun 2018

    When a falling tree poses a threat to Shirley's home, the cadets invite her to a sleepover; Betty McBat goes up against Rod to see who is faster.

  20. S01 E19

    Surfin' the Cave; Top Wing Rescues the Lemon Shack

    21 mins · Thu, 7 Jun 2018

    Brody and Penny race against the tide to retrieve Brody's turbo-surfin' friends who are trapped in a cave; the cadets attempt to earn a badge by running the Lemon Shack.

  21. S01 E20

    Baddy Up to No Good; Rooster Brewster

    21 mins · Fri, 3 Aug 2018

    Baddy McBat rescues Big Swirl residents from trouble, and the Cadets must rescue Baddy; the Cadets misplace Rod's favourite toy, and race against time to retrieve it before Rod returns.

  22. S01 E21

    Bea's Day Off; Top Wing Big Swirl Games

    21 mins · Tue, 25 Sep 2018

    The Cadet attempt to give Bea a day off, but when Swift's jet malfunctions, they need Bea's help; Brody attempts to land his turbo-surfing move as the Cadets take part in the Big Swirl Games.

  23. S01 E22

    Flying Banana Bandits!; Penny's Chillin' Playdate

    21 mins · Thu, 27 Sep 2018

    The Banana Bandits take Shirley's delivery fliers; the flying monkeys head for Commodore's hot-air balloon; Penny has a play date with Anyu.

  24. S01 E23

    Junior Cadets Rescue; Sunken Treasure Race

    21 mins · Fri, 26 Oct 2018

    Top Wing train some friends to be junior cadets, but when Baddy tries to prove he can be a hero, all the cadets have to team up to rescue Baddy; when the cadets find a treasure map and Baddy steals it, the race is on to find the treasure.

  25. S01 E24

    Turtle Train Clean Up; Anyu's Friendship Party

    21 mins · Tue, 30 Oct 2018

    Top Wing must rescue a train filled with recycling that spirals out of control; Penny's friend Anyu hosts a friendship party.

  26. S01 E25

    Penny Rescues the Aqua Wing; Bananas Away

    21 mins · Thu, 1 Nov 2018

    Rocco and Chomps go head to head in Penny's Aqua-Wing; Sandy Stork delivers party treats to the school, but the Banana Bandits have her plane in their sights.

  27. S01 E26

    Top Wing Rescues Survivor Bear; Timmy Wings It

    21 mins · Fri, 21 Dec 2018

    The Cadets rescue TV adventure star Survivor Bear, who arrives in Big Swirl to brave Icy Summit; Timmy Turtle must help pilot the Flash-Wing when Swift hurts his wing.

  28. S01 E27

    The Mystery of the Haunted Cave

    20 mins · Wed, 28 Mar 2018

    as Bea helps Brody and Rod earn their Overnight Badge, Baddy McBat tries to scare them, but the Cadets rescue him.

  29. S01 E28

    Cap'n Dilly's Dance Party

    20 mins · Tue, 24 Apr 2018

  30. S01 E29

    Top Wing Dream Team

    20 mins · Tue, 24 Apr 2018

  31. S01 E30

    Rod and Brody's Jungle Adventure

    20 mins · Wed, 25 Apr 2018

  32. S01 E31

    Cadet for a Day

    20 mins · Wed, 25 Apr 2018

  33. S01 E32

    Penny Rescues a Treasure

    20 mins · Fri, 25 May 2018

  34. S01 E33

    Penny Rocks the Road Wing

    20 mins · Fri, 25 May 2018

  35. S01 E34

    Shirley's Sleepover Adventure

    20 mins · Tue, 5 Jun 2018

  36. S01 E35

    A Little Off Track

    20 mins · Tue, 5 Jun 2018

  37. S01 E36

    Surfin' the Cave

    20 mins · Sun, 17 Jun 2018

  38. S01 E37

    Top Wing Rescues the Lemon Shack

    20 mins · Sun, 17 Jun 2018

  39. S01 E38

    Baddy Up to No Good

    20 mins · Fri, 3 Aug 2018

  40. S01 E39

    Rooster Brewster

    20 mins · Fri, 3 Aug 2018

  41. S01 E40

    Bea's Day Off

    20 mins · Sat, 15 Sep 2018

  42. S01 E41

    Top Wing Big Swirl Games

    20 mins · Sat, 15 Sep 2018

  43. S01 E42

    Flying Banana Bandits!

    20 mins · Wed, 26 Sep 2018

  44. S01 E43

    Penny's Chillin' Playdate

    20 mins · Wed, 26 Sep 2018

  45. S01 E44

    Junior Cadets Rescue

    20 mins · Fri, 26 Oct 2018

  46. S01 E45

    Sunken Treasure Race

    20 mins · Fri, 26 Oct 2018

  47. S01 E46

    Turtle Train Clean Up

    20 mins · Mon, 29 Oct 2018

  48. S01 E47

    Anyu's Friendship Party

    20 mins · Tue, 30 Oct 2018

  49. S01 E48

    Penny Rescues the Aqua Wing

    20 mins · Wed, 31 Oct 2018

  50. S01 E49

    Bananas Away

    20 mins · Thu, 1 Nov 2018

  51. S01 E50

    Top Wing Rescues Survivor Bear

    20 mins · Fri, 2 Nov 2018

  52. S01 E51

    Timmy Wings It

    20 mins · Mon, 5 Nov 2018

More seasons of Top Wing