Skip to content
Compare TV
The Office poster

The Office

The Office

Season released 23rd Sep, 2010Rated TV-1430 episodes

IMDb9.0/ 10
Back to The Office

Where to watch The Office Season 7

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

The Office Season 7 episodes

  1. S07 E01

    Nepotism

    22 mins · Thu, 23 Sep 2010

    Michael refuses to fire an incompetent new assistant, who is also his nephew. Elsewhere, Andy attempts to ignore that Erin is dating Gabe, and Pam tries to make up for ruining Jim's pranking of Dwight by playing a practical joke of her own.

  2. S07 E02

    Counseling

    22 mins · Thu, 30 Sep 2010

    Michael begins counselling with Toby, and Pam hopes for a new job title. A Steamtown Mall merchant snubs Dwight and he vows to take revenge.

  3. S07 E03

    Andy's Play

    22 mins · Thu, 7 Oct 2010

    Andy hopes his theatre troupe's production of Sweeney Todd will impress Erin and invites the whole office. Meanwhile, Michael is upset that his audition for the play went unrewarded, and Jim and Pam try to enjoy their night out without Celeste.

  4. S07 E04

    Sex Ed

    22 mins · Thu, 14 Oct 2010

    Michael thinks he has herpes and contacts all of his old girlfriends. Meanwhile, Andy organises a sex education forum for the staff.

  5. S07 E05

    The Sting

    22 mins · Thu, 21 Oct 2010

    Michael, Jim, and Dwight run a scam to learn why a competing salesman from a smaller rival company is so successful; Andy starts a band after learning a friend from Cornell has had a small taste of musical success.

  6. S07 E06

    Costume Contest

    22 mins · Thu, 28 Oct 2010

    A Halloween costume contest puts the office in a competitive mood; Michael is upset when Darryl gives an idea to corporate without running it by him first; Pam tries to make Danny open up about their dating past.

  7. S07 E07

    Christening

    22 mins · Thu, 4 Nov 2010

    Michael invites the office to celebrate the christening of Pam and Jim's baby; Andy and Michael join a youth ministry group on a bus bound for Mexico.

  8. S07 E08

    Viewing Party

    22 mins · Thu, 11 Nov 2010

    Erin organises a `Glee' viewing party, hoping it will improve work relationships among the staff. Meanwhile, Andy's growing jealousy over Erin and Gabe's relationship reaches its peak.

  9. S07 E09

    WUPHF.com

    22 mins · Thu, 18 Nov 2010

    Michael convinces people to invest in Ryan's Internet company; Dwight tries to capitalise the Thanksgiving holiday and creates a hay festival in the parking lot; Jim discovers that a new policy prevents him from earning a commission.

  10. S07 E10

    China

    22 mins · Thu, 2 Dec 2010

    After reading an article about China as a growing super power, Michael makes a radical decision stating he will stop the country before it takes over the United States; Pam threatens to move Dunder Mifflin to a new building.

  11. S07 E11

    Classy Christmas, Part 1

    25 mins · Thu, 9 Dec 2010

    Michael is ecstatic when Toby takes a leave of absence and the corporate office sends Holly Flax to cover for him. Meanwhile, Jim agrees to a snowball fight with Dwight which he regrets later.

  12. S07 E11

    Classy Christmas

    43 mins · Thu, 9 Dec 2010

    Michael is happy when Toby takes a leave of absence and corporate sends Holly Flax to fill in. Pam must plan a second Christmas party when Michael wants the party to be on the day of Holly's return to Scranton.

  13. S07 E12

    Classy Christmas, Part 2

    18 mins · Thu, 9 Dec 2010

    Michael is ecstatic when Toby takes a leave of absence and the corporate office sends Holly Flax to cover for him. Meanwhile, Jim agrees to a snowball fight with Dwight, which he regrets later.

  14. S07 E13

    Ultimatum

    22 mins · Thu, 20 Jan 2011

    Michael waits for news of Holly's ultimatum to AJ, in which she demands a proposal. Pam asks the office to share their New Year's resolutions.

  15. S07 E14

    The Seminar

    22 mins · Thu, 27 Jan 2011

    Andy hopes to increase sales by hosting a business seminar, but one attendee makes Jim uncomfortable. Meanwhile, Michael attempts to get a dejected Holly back into the improv spirit, and Erin is frustrated at her inability to beat Gabe at Scrabble.

  16. S07 E15

    The Search

    22 mins · Thu, 3 Feb 2011

    Jim is forced to abandon Michael, without his phone and wallet, at a gas station after receiving an emergency call. Holly, Dwight and Erin search frantically for Michael.

  17. S07 E16

    PDA

    22 mins · Thu, 10 Feb 2011

    Michael and Holly's public displays of affection make the staff grow increasingly uncomfortable. Jim and Pam regret a champagne Valentine's luncheon, while Erin asks Andy to help on a romantic treasure hunt Gabe arranged for her.

  18. S07 E17

    Threat Level Midnight

    22 mins · Thu, 17 Feb 2011

    After years of preparation, Michael finally debuts his completed action movie, Threat Level Midnight, to the Dunder Mifflin staff.

  19. S07 E18

    Todd Packer

    22 mins · Thu, 24 Feb 2011

    Todd wants to stop being a travelling salesman and hopes to take a desk job in Scranton, while Andy is frustrated by a glitchy computer and Pam's reluctance to buy a new one.

  20. S07 E19

    Garage Sale

    22 mins · Thu, 24 Mar 2011

    When the staff hold a garage sale in the warehouse, Dwight decides to find out what he can get by only trading and starts off with a thumbtack. Meanwhile, Michael decides to ask Holly to marry him.

  21. S07 E20

    Training Day

    22 mins · Thu, 14 Apr 2011

    The staff try to curry favour with Michael's replacement, Deangelo Vickers, but Andy becomes trapped in the role of `office funny guy', while Jim and Pam worry they're too obvious in their fawning.

  22. S07 E21

    Michael's Last Dundies

    22 mins · Thu, 21 Apr 2011

    Michael tries to teach Deangelo how to host the annual Dundie Awards ceremony, while Erin faces the fact that she hates Gabe.

  23. S07 E22

    Goodbye Michael, Part 1

    22 mins · Thu, 28 Apr 2011

    Michael wants a drama-free day to say goodbye to the office, while Deangelo and Andy work to make sure Michael's clients don't leave Dunder Mifflin as well.

  24. S07 E22

    Goodbye Michael

    36 mins · Thu, 28 Apr 2011

    Michael hopes to have a drama-free day to say his goodbyes. Meanwhile, Deangelo and Andy try to make sure Michael's clients don't leave Dunder Mifflin as well.

  25. S07 E23

    Goodbye Michael, Part 2

    21 mins · Thu, 28 Apr 2011

    As the office prepare for Michael's final day at Dunder Mifflin, Michael neglects to tell anyone that he will be leaving a day early.

  26. S07 E24

    Inner Circle

    22 mins · Thu, 5 May 2011

    Deangelo plays favourites by creating an inner circle of most liked employees, and the women notice it seems to be all guys.

  27. S07 E25

    Dwight K. Schrute, (Acting) Manager

    22 mins · Thu, 12 May 2011

    With Deangelo in a coma, Dwight takes over and immediately begins applying his unique management style to the office; Gabe wants to get back together with Erin.

  28. S07 E26

    Search Committee

    24 mins · Thu, 19 May 2011

    Jim, Toby, and Gabe head up a search committee to find the new Scranton branch manager. Both Darryl and Andy vie for consideration against a host of outside applicants.

  29. S07 E26

    Search Committee

    43 mins · Thu, 19 May 2011

    Jim heads a team that interviews applicants, including several co-workers, and Dwight tries to reassert himself as a contender.

  30. S07 E27

    Search Committee

    19 mins · Thu, 19 May 2011

    Jo visits the office for an update and weighs in on the search committee's progress. The staff voice their opinions about who should become the new manager, while Oscar considers telling Angela his suspicion that Robert is gay.

More seasons of The Office