Skip to content
Compare TV
Kath & Kim poster

Kath & Kim

Kath & Kim

Season released 27th Nov, 2005Rated Not Rated45 episodes

IMDb8.4/ 10
Back to Kath & Kim

Where to watch Kath & Kim Specials

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

Kath & Kim Specials episodes

  1. S00 E01

    Da Kath and Kim Code

    Sun, 27 Nov 2005

    The Kath and Kim TV movie. Kel and Kath have just been on an overseas tour based on the international blockbuster, The Da Vinci Code. They return to Fountain Lakes refreshed and ready to gear up for Christmas Day in just two weeks’ time. But it will be the most harrowing two weeks of their lives. Kath’s admiration for another man causes an outbreak of jealousy in Kel. The result is a shocking incident that could lead to a ruined marriage and possible legal proceedings. Meanwhile Brett and Kim have serious issues. Brett’s recent promotion at Computacity has gone to more than just his head. And who is the new man in Sharon’s life? No one seems to know. Could this lead to Sharon’s dream wedding in Captain Cook’s cottage?

  2. S00 E02

    "Look At Me"

  3. S00 E03

    "Being Stew-pid"

  4. S00 E04

    "That's ny-ioce, that's different, that's un-ewes-yewl"

  5. S00 E05

    "Kim & Brett's connubials"

  6. S00 E06

    "Wine Time"

  7. S00 E07

    "Team with the theme"

  8. S00 E08

    What's eating her?

  9. S00 E09

    Thank you

  10. S00 E10

    Doin'it hard

  11. S00 E11

    B.U.M.

  12. S00 E12

    Sacked

  13. S00 E13

    Another Chance

  14. S00 E14

    In the gene

  15. S00 E15

    He's gay

  16. S00 E16

    Jefferey Archer

  17. S00 E17

    Not pretty

  18. S00 E18

    "Look at Me" 2

  19. S00 E19

    "Being Stewpid" 2

  20. S00 E20

    Hair

  21. S00 E21

    Packing

  22. S00 E22

    Chooky

  23. S00 E23

    Foxy Moron

  24. S00 E24

    History

  25. S00 E25

    Visa

  26. S00 E26

    Emilio

  27. S00 E27

    Cheesecake

  28. S00 E28

    Press Trailer

  29. S00 E29

    Team with the moves

  30. S00 E30

    Yumor

  31. S00 E31

    Wine Time

  32. S00 E32

    Bit of Huffy Puffy

  33. S00 E33

    Get the Gist

  34. S00 E34

    More Kath & Kim

  35. S00 E35

    Heart

  36. S00 E36

    More Yumorous

  37. S00 E37

    Wine Time

  38. S00 E38

    Aussie, Aussie, Aussie

  39. S00 E39

    Stuff 'im

  40. S00 E40

    Really Get the Gist!

  41. S00 E41

    The Souvenir Editions 1 - Wedding of the Century

    Sun, 19 Aug 2012

    Special 50 minute episode with extra unseen material.

  42. S00 E42

    The Souvenir Editions 2 - Obsession

    Sun, 26 Aug 2012

    Special 50 minute episode with extra unseen material.

  43. S00 E43

    The Souvenir Editions 3 -

  44. S00 E44

    The Souvenir Editions 4 - 99% Fat Free

    Sun, 9 Sep 2012

  45. S00 E45

    Kath & Kimderella

    Thu, 6 Sep 2012

    Fountain Lakes' foxy ladies who turn more than just heads when they go on an overseas trip and end up being the centre of their very own fairytale.

More seasons of Kath & Kim