Skip to content
Compare TV
Gogglebox Australia poster

Gogglebox Australia

Gogglebox Australia

Season released 11th Feb, 201510 episodes

IMDb6.2/ 10
Back to Gogglebox Australia

Where to watch Gogglebox Australia Season 1

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

Gogglebox Australia Season 1 episodes

  1. S01 E01

    Episode 1

    Wed, 11 Feb 2015

    Shows included include My Kitchen Rules, One Born Every Minute, Sky News' Liberal Party leadership challenge coverage, I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here!, Dance Moms, Dinner With Lions, 60 Minutes, Selling Houses Australia and Shark Tank.

  2. S01 E02

    Episode 2

    Wed, 18 Feb 2015

    The Goggleboxers share sharp, passionate reactions to the week's best TV, including the movie Mamma Mia, David Attenborough's Animal Attraction, Fashion Police, MKR, and the Four Corners Bali 9 Special.

  3. S01 E03

    Episode 3

    Wed, 25 Feb 2015

    The Goggleboxers pass judgement and share their reactions to the week's TV highlights, including The Real Housewives of Melbourne, Four Corners Greyhound racing special, Downton Abbey and the movie Top Gun.

  4. S01 E04

    Episode 4

    Wed, 4 Mar 2015

    The Goggleboxers share sharp, passionate reactions to the week's best TV, including the movie The Sound of Music, The Block, MKR, Embarrassing Bodies Down Under and SBS News' NRL scandal coverage.

  5. S01 E05

    Episode 5

    Wed, 11 Mar 2015

    Opinionated TV viewers reveal what they think of the week's best TV. Shows they are watching include SBS’ Eurovision news telecast, The Big Bang Theory, Real Housewives of Melbourne and Dateline’s MH370 special.

  6. S01 E06

    Episode 6

    Wed, 18 Mar 2015

    The Goggleboxers share their thoughts on the week's TV highlights, including the Neighbours 30 Year Anniversary, The Walking Dead, the I'm a Celebrity finale, Top Gear and the film Jaws.

  7. S01 E07

    Episode 7

    Wed, 25 Mar 2015

    We've seen the Goggleboxers debate just about everything, from kissing Manu to Jimmy Fallon's fake laugh. What will our favourite armchair critics make of the big issues this week?

  8. S01 E08

    Episode 8

    Wed, 1 Apr 2015

    Opinionated viewers reveal what they think of the week's best TV. Shows they are watching include Gold Coast Cops, Hell's Kitchen, the Cricket World Cup final, Forrest Gump and RuPaul's Drag Race.

  9. S01 E09

    Episode 9

    Wed, 8 Apr 2015

    The Goggleboxers discuss the week's best TV, including The Amazing Race, The Wizard of Oz, The Truth About Meat, ABC's Cyberbullying special, and The Roast of Justin Bieber.

  10. S01 E10

    Episode 10

    Wed, 15 Apr 2015

    In the season finale, the Goggleboxers share their reactions to TV highlights including Game of Thrones' season return, Extreme Births, Real Housewives of Melbourne, Insight, and Duck Dynasty.

More seasons of Gogglebox Australia