Skip to content
Compare TV
DCI Banks poster

DCI Banks

DCI Banks

Season released 10th Oct, 2012Rated M6 episodes

IMDb7.6/ 10
Back to DCI Banks

Where to watch DCI Banks Season 2

Streaming availability data from JustWatch.

DCI Banks Season 2 episodes

  1. S02 E01

    Strange Affair

    45 mins · Wed, 10 Oct 2012

    Banks recieves a phone mysterious message that leads him to investigate his estranged brother, Roy, for murder.

  2. S02 E02

    Strange Affair

    45 mins · Wed, 17 Oct 2012

    Banks tell his parents about Roy when he visits them in his childhood home. Could Banks' very own brother be the killer his team are searching for?

  3. S02 E03

    Dry Bones That Dream

    45 mins · Wed, 24 Oct 2012

    Banks and Morton must put their differences aside in order to solve the puzzling murder of a local accountant with a double life.

  4. S02 E04

    Dry Bones That Dream

    44 mins · Wed, 31 Oct 2012

    Banks defies orders given by Martin Fleming, which puts him on a dangerous collision course with DCI Burgess. Tom Rothwell comes back from America for his father's funeral.

  5. S02 E05

    Innocent Graves

    45 mins · Wed, 7 Nov 2012

    The team investigates when the teenage daughter of an internet entrepreneur is murdered. Media speculates about the case due to the high profile of the victim's family, and the suggestion she was rapped. Evidence implicates a local theatre director.

  6. S02 E06

    Innocent Graves

    44 mins · Thu, 8 Nov 2012

    The collapse of Owen Pierce's trial sets Banks back and the case wide open. The team finds hope when promising new information leading to Tyler Judd comes in.

More seasons of DCI Banks