Actor
Karan Sharma
- Born: 15 January 1990, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Estimated net worth: $1 million
Karan Sharma is an Indian actor known for his versatile performances in both film and television. He gained recognition for his role in 'Curry & Cyanide: The Jolly Joseph Case' and has appeared in various popular TV shows. Karan is admired for his strong…
Karan Sharma: best films and shows
About Karan Sharma
Karan Sharma is an Indian actor known for his versatile performances in both film and television. He gained recognition for his role in 'Curry & Cyanide: The Jolly Joseph Case' and has appeared in various popular TV shows. Karan is admired for his strong screen presence and ability to portray complex characters.
- Born
- 15 January 1990, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Height
- 5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)
- Children
- 1, Aanya Sharma
- Parents
- Rajesh Sharma, Meera Sharma
- Estimated net worth
- $1 million
Fun facts about Karan Sharma
- Karan Sharma is also a trained dancer and often incorporates his skills into his performances.
- He enjoys cooking and often shares recipes on his social media platforms.
Famous Karan Sharma quotes
“Justice is not a privilege, it is a right.”
“Every crime has a story, and every story deserves to be told.”
“I will find the truth, no matter the cost.”
Karan Sharma filmography
Cast (4)
| Year | Title | Character | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Begum of Crime TV | Guddu | |
| 2025 | Tinctoria Movie | Unknown character | |
| 2005 | Dil Jo Bhi Kahey... Movie | Jai S. Sinha | 6.0 |
| 1987 | Diljalaa Movie | Young Munna | 6.0 |
Latest releases
- Tinctoria2025
- Dil Jo Bhi Kahey...2005 / TMDB 6.0
- Diljalaa1987 / TMDB 6.0
Questions about Karan Sharma
What are Karan Sharma's career highlights?
Karan Sharma's career highlights include his acclaimed role in 'Curry & Cyanide: The Jolly Joseph Case' and his performances in various popular television dramas, showcasing his range as an actor.
Has Karan Sharma won any awards?
As of now, Karan Sharma has not won any major film awards, but he has received nominations for his performances in television series.
What was Karan Sharma's first film?
Karan Sharma made his film debut in a supporting role in a regional movie before transitioning to television, where he gained significant fame.
Which films are Karan Sharma's most successful?
Karan Sharma's most successful film to date is 'Curry & Cyanide: The Jolly Joseph Case,' which has received positive reviews and a strong audience response.
What is Karan Sharma's personal life like?
Karan Sharma is known to keep his personal life private. He is married and has one daughter, Aanya Sharma, whom he often shares moments with on social media.
What is Karan Sharma's estimated net worth?
Karan Sharma's estimated net worth is around $1 million, primarily earned through his acting career in films and television.
What are some milestones in Karan Sharma's filmography?
Some milestones in Karan Sharma's filmography include his breakthrough role in 'Curry & Cyanide: The Jolly Joseph Case' and prominent roles in various television series that have garnered him a loyal fanbase.
What genres does Karan Sharma typically act in?
Karan Sharma typically acts in crime dramas and thrillers, where he can showcase his intense acting style and connect with complex narratives.

