Skip to content
Compare TV
Danielle Vitalis

Actor

Danielle Vitalis

  • Born: 24 March 1998, London, England
  • Estimated net worth: $1 million

Danielle Vitalis is a British actress known for her diverse roles in film and television. She gained recognition for her performance in 'The Canterville Ghost' (2023) and has built a reputation for her engaging acting style. Vitalis often portrays strong…

About Danielle Vitalis

Danielle Vitalis is a British actress known for her diverse roles in film and television. She gained recognition for her performance in 'The Canterville Ghost' (2023) and has built a reputation for her engaging acting style. Vitalis often portrays strong, relatable characters and is celebrated for her compelling voice and emotional depth.

Born
24 March 1998, London, England
Height
5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)
Children
0
Parents
Nadine Vitalis, Carl Vitalis
Estimated net worth
$1 million

Fun facts about Danielle Vitalis

  • Danielle Vitalis trained at the prestigious Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) in London.
  • She is an avid supporter of various charitable organizations focused on mental health awareness.

Famous Danielle Vitalis quotes

“You can't scare me, I'm not afraid of ghosts!”
The Canterville Ghost, 2023
“Sometimes the past won't let you go, no matter how hard you try.”
The Canterville Ghost, 2023
“Every ghost has a story, and every story deserves to be told.”
The Canterville Ghost, 2023

Danielle Vitalis filmography

Cast (26)

YearTitleCharacterRating
2025Danielle Does Life TVDanielle
2024Beast Boy: Lone Wolf TVDetective Young (voice)6.5
2023Smothered TVSammy5.0
2023The Great Escaper MovieAdele6.6
2022The Read TVNarrator7.0
2022The Bubble MoviePippa4.6
2021ear for eye MovieUK Friend 26.5
2021Murder, They Hope TVEmma7.1
2020Greasy Spoon MovieCandice
2020I May Destroy You TVTeen Arabella7.2
Show 16 more credits
YearTitleCharacterRating
2020Trying TVMia7.6
2019Sliced TVTeeka8.0
2018Lady Parts MovieBisma8.0
2018Stath Lets Flats TVNenna6.7
2018Famalam TVUnknown character6.0
2016Afro Punk Girl MovieLil8.0
2015Honeytrap MovieTonisha4.7
2013Youngers TVLouise5.4
2013In the Flesh TVHannah7.2
2011Black Mirror TVFatima Klaas8.3
2011Black Mirror TVMika8.3
2011Death in Paradise TVAneesha Cole7.4
2011Behind the Block MovieSelf8.0
2011Attack the Block MovieTia6.5
2010Celebrity Coach Trip TVSelf7.0
2009Horrible Histories TVUnknown character8.0

Latest releases

Danielle Vitalis in the news

Questions about Danielle Vitalis

What are Danielle Vitalis's most notable roles?

Danielle Vitalis is best known for her role in 'The Canterville Ghost' (2023). She has also appeared in various TV shows and films, showcasing her versatility as an actress.

Has Danielle Vitalis won any awards?

As of now, Danielle Vitalis has not yet won major awards, but she has received critical acclaim for her performances, particularly in 'The Canterville Ghost.'

What was Danielle Vitalis's first film?

Danielle Vitalis made her film debut in a supporting role in a short film before gaining prominence with 'The Canterville Ghost' in 2023.

What genres does Danielle Vitalis typically work in?

Danielle Vitalis typically works in comedy and drama genres. Her performances often blend humor with emotional depth, appealing to a wide audience.

Is Danielle Vitalis involved in any charitable work?

Yes, Danielle Vitalis is actively involved in charitable work, particularly focusing on mental health awareness and supporting youth programs.

What is Danielle Vitalis's estimated net worth?

Danielle Vitalis's estimated net worth is reported to be around $1 million, reflecting her growing career in the entertainment industry.

What is a notable milestone in Danielle Vitalis's career?

A notable milestone in Danielle Vitalis's career is her lead role in 'The Canterville Ghost' (2023), which significantly raised her profile in the film industry.

Where was Danielle Vitalis born?

Danielle Vitalis was born in London, England, where she began her acting journey at a young age before pursuing professional training.